Timetables

Offering the gift of Dance since 1965
 
MONDAY STUDIO 2 MONDAY STUDIO 3
    10:00 - 10:40 Mini Movers –18 months to 3 yrs - Session 1
    11:00 - 11:40 Mini Movers –18 months to 3 yrs - Session 2
       
15:45 - 16:15 Top of the Pops for Tots Freestyle from 3 yrs 15:45 - 16:15  
16:15 - 16:45 *NEW* Childrens Beginners Rock & Roll 16:15 - 16:45 Street Dudes - Boys Street from 3 yrs
16:45 - 17:30 *NEW* Childrens Beginners Ballroom & Latin 16:45 - 17:30 Boys Street from 7 yrs
17:30 - 18:15   17:30 - 18:15 Juvenile Jazz
18:15 - 19:00 Advanced Snr International Rock & Roll 18:15 - 18:45 Improvers Mixed Street from 7yrs
19:00 - 19:45 Advanced Senior Freestyle    
20:00 - 21:00 *NEW* Adult Absolute Beginners Ballroom & Latin    
       
TUESDAY   TUESDAY  
15:45 - 16:30 Improvers Freestyle Disco 15:45 - 16:30  
16:30 - 17:00 *NEW* Childrens Lyrical - 8yrs & Up 16:30 - 17:00  
17:00 - 17:45 Improvers Frestyle Disco 17:00 - 17:45 Juvenile Intermediate Street
17:45 - 18:15 Juvenile Intermediate International R & R 17:45 - 18:30 Junior Intermediate Street
18:15 - 19:00 Intermediate Freestyle Disco 18:30 - 19:30 Senior Jazz
19:15 - 20:00 'FITSTEPS'    
       
WEDNESDAY   WEDNESDAY  
       
       
15:45 - 16:15 “Top of the Pops” for Tots - F/style from 3 yrs 15:45 - 16:15  
16:15 - 17:00 Juvenile Intermediate Freestyle 16:20 - 17:05 Grade 5 Modern
17:00 - 17:45 Improvers Freestyle Disco 17:05 - 17:45 Juvenile Lyrical
17:45 - 18:30 Advanced Senior Lyrical 17:45 - 18:30 Junior lyrical 10yrs up
19:00 - 19:30 Adult Advanced Ballroom & Latin American 18:30 - 19:15 Intermediate Lyrical
20:00 - 21:00 Adult Intermediate Ballroom & Latin American 19:15 - 20:00 Contemporary from 13yrs
       
       
THURSDAY   THURSDAY  
    09:50 - 10:30 Mini Movers –18 months to 3 yrs- Session 3
15:45 - 16:15 Top of the Pops for Tots Freestyle from 3yrs 15:45 - 16:15 Pre Primary Ballet
16:15 - 17:00 Advanced Junior Freestyle 16:15 - 16:45 Primary Ballet
17:00 - 17:45 Intermediate Freestyle from 7 yrs 16:45 - 17:30 Grade 1 Ballet
17:45 - 18:45 Competition Squad Acro 17:30 - 18:00 Pre-Pointe Conditioning Ballet
18:45 - 19:45 Competition Training 18:00 - 18:45 Grade 5 Ballet
       
       
FRIDAY   FRIDAY  
15:45 - 16:45 Acro - 7yrs & Over 15:45 - 16:15 Pre Primary Ballet
16:45 - 17:45 Acro - 7yrs & Over 16:15 - 17:00 Grade 3 Ballet
18:00 - 18:45 Grade 4 Modern 17:00 - 17:45 Grade 2 Ballet
18:45 - 19:30   17:45 - 18:45 Grade 4 Ballet
       
       
SATURDAY   SATURDAY  
08:45 - 09:30 'FITSTEPS' 09:00 - 09:30 Top of the Pops for Tots' Disco 3 - 6yrs
09:30 - 10:15 Improvers 'Top of the Pops for Tots' Freestyle 09:30 - 10:15 *NEW* Beginners Freestyle 7yrs & Up
10:15 - 11:00 Improvers Freestyle 10:15 - 10:45 *NEW* 'Top of the Pops for Tots' Disco 3-6 yrs
11:00 - 11:45 Intermediate Freestyle 10:45 - 11:15 *NEW* Baby Lyrical 5 -7yrs

STUDIOS 2 & 3

Studio 2
SPSD Studio Two
Ground Floor
Studio 3
SPSD Studio Three
First Floor
FEB - APR Term
24/02/20 - 04/04/20
HALF TERM
16/02/20 - 23-/02/20
SPSD Logo