Timetables

Offering the gift of Dance since 1965

STUDIOS 2 & 3

January - February Term
10/1/22 - 12/2/22
(Government rules permitting)
If you are using a mobile phone or tablet, please orientate it  through 90 degrees (landscape) for a better experience with our website timetables
Studio 2
STUDIO 2
Ground Floor
Studio 3
STUDIO 3
First Floor
STUDIO 1
Ground Floor
Our displayed timetables are currently being updated, so please check back prior to next term
MONDAY STUDIO 2 MONDAY STUDIO 3
      10:00 – 10:40 Mini Movers –18 months to 3 yrs - Session 1
         
15:45 – 16:15 """Top of the Pops"" for Tots Freestyle Disco"   15:45 - 16:15 Street Dudes - Boys Street from 3 yrs
16:20 - 16:50 Improvers Rock & Roll from 7 yrs - Group 1   16:20 - 17:00 Boys Street from 7 yrs
16:55 - 17:25 Improvers Rock & Roll from 7 yrs - Group 2   17:05 - 17:45 Mixed Street
17:30 - 18:30     17:50 - 18:30 Senior Jazz
18:30 - 19:10 NEW - Beginner Competition Squad Training      
19:15 - 19:55 Advanced Senior Rock & Roll      
19:55 - 20:40 Advanced Senior Freestyle      
         
         
TUESDAY     TUESDAY  
15:45 – 16:25 Improvers Juv/Jun Freestyle Disco      
16:30 - 17:00 Improvers Lyrical from 8 yrs - Group 1      
17:05 - 17:45 Improvers Juvenile Freestyle Disco      
17:50 - 18:30 Intermediate Freestyle Disco   17:50- 18:30 Junior Intermediate Street
18:35 – 19:15 Junior Advanced Rock & Roll   18:35 - 19:10 NEW Juvenile Jazz
19:30 – 20:15 Advanced 'FITSTEPS'   19:15 - 20:00 NEW Advanced Senior Street/Commercial
         
         
WEDNESDAY     WEDNESDAY  
         
15:45 – 16:15 """Top of the Pops"" for Tots Freestyle Disco"      
16:20 – 17:05 Intermediate Freestyle   16:40 – 17:20 Grade 5 Modern
17:15 - 18:00 Improvers Junior Freestyle (Sally)   17:25 - 18:05 Advacned Junior Lyrical (Tara)
18:15 - 19:00 Advanced Senior Lyrical (Tara)   18:10 - 18:55 Junior Lyrical ( Jess)
19:05 - 19:45 NEW Body Conditioning   19:00 - 19:45 Intermediate Lyrical (Jess)
20:00 - 21:00 Adults Intermediate Ballroom & Latin American   19:50 - 20: 35 Contemporary from 13yrs (Jess)
         
         
THURSDAY     THURSDAY  
      09:50 - 10:30 Mini Movers –18 months to 3 yrs- Session 2
15:45 - 16:15 """Top of the Pops"" for Tots Freestyle Disco"   15:45 - 16:15 Pre Primary Ballet Group 1
16:20 - 16:50 NEW - Improvers Juvenile Disco   16:20 - 17:00 Primary Ballet
16:55 - 17:25 Improvers Lyrical from 8 Yrs - Group 2   17:05 - 17:50 Grade 1 Ballet
17:30 - 18:15 Advanced Junior Freestyle   17:55 - 18:40 Grade 2 Ballet
18:20 - 19:20 Advanced Competition Training Squad   18:45 - 19:30 Grade 5 Ballet
19:25 - 20:25 Advanced Acro   19:35 - 20:20 Grade 6 Ballet
      20:25 - 20:55 Pointe
         
FRIDAY     FRIDAY  
15:45 - 16:45 Intermediate Acro - 7yrs & Over   15:45 - 16:15 Pre Primary Ballet Group 2
16:50 - 17:50 Acro - 7yrs & Over   16:20 - 16:50 Pre Primary Ballet Group 3
18:25 - 19:05 Grade 5 Modern   16:55 - 17:40 Grade 3 Ballet
      17:45 - 18:15 Pre Pointe Conditioning
      18:20 - 19:05 Grade 4 Ballet
         
SATURDAY     SATURDAY  
08:45 – 09:30 Advanced 'FITSTEPS'   09.00 - 09.30 Top of the Pops for Tots' Freestyle (Sally)
09:40 - 10:20 Improvers Juvenile Freestyle (Sally)   09:40 - 10:20 Improvers Freestyle from 7 yrs (Olivia)
10:25 - 11:10 Improvers Juvenile Freestyle (Sally)   10:25 - 10:55 Top of the Pops for Tots' Freestyle (Olivia)
11:15 - 12:00 Intermediate Freestyle (Sally)   11:00 - 11:30 Mini Lyrical from 5yrs (Olivia)
12:30 - 13:00     12:00 - 12:30  
14:00 - 15:00     14:00 - 15:00  

STUDIO 1

January - February Term
10/1/22 - 12/2/22
(Government rules permitting)
If you are using a mobile phone or tablet, please orientate it  through 90 degrees (landscape) for a better experience with our website timetables

STUDIO 1
Ground Floor

Studio 3
STUDIO 3
First Floor
Studio 2
STUDIO 2
Ground Floor
Our displayed timetables are currently being updated, so please check back prior to next term
MONDAY STUDIO 1 TUESDAY STUDIO 1 WEDNESDAY STUDIO 1
           
15:00 - 15:30   15:00 - 15:30   15:00 - 15:30  
15:30 - 16:00   15:30 - 16:00   15:30 - 16:00  
16:00 -16:45 Musical Theatre 16:00 -16:30   16:00 -16:30 Grade1 Tap
16:50 - 17:35 Theatre Kids 16:45 - 17:00   16:30 - 17:00  
17:35 - 18:00   17:00 - 17:30   17:00 - 17:30  
        17:30 - 18:15 Grade 5 Tap
18:00 - 18:30   18:00 - 18:30   18:15 - 18:30  
18:30 - 19:00   18:30 - 19:00   18:30 - 19:15  
19:00 - 19:30   19:00 - 19:30   19:30 - 20:00  
20:00 - 20:30   20:00 - 20:30   20:00 - 20:30  
20:30 - 21:00   20:30 - 21:00   20:30 - 21:00  
21:00 - 21:30   21:00 - 21:30   21:00 - 21:30  
           
           
THURSDAY STUDIO 1 FRIDAY STUDIO 1 SATURDAY STUDIO 1
           
15:00 - 15:30   15:00 - 15:30   15:00 - 15:30  
15:30 - 16:00   15:50 - 16:20 NEW Primary Tap 15:30 - 16:00  
16:00 -16:45   16:25 - 16:55 Grade 1 Modern 16:00 -16:45  
16:45 - 17:00   17:00 - 17:30 Primary Modern    
17:00 - 17:45   17:35 - 18:15 Grade 3 Modern 17:00 - 17:45  
           
        17:45 - 18:15  
18:00 - 18:30       18:00 - 18:30  
18:30 - 19:00   18:30 - 19:00   18:30 - 19:00  
19:00 - 19:30   19:00 - 19:30   19:00 - 19:30  
20:00 - 20:30   20:00 - 20:30   20:00 - 20:30  
20:30 - 21:00   20:30 - 21:00   20:30 - 21:00  
21:00 - 21:30   21:00 - 21:30   21:00 - 21:30